[Masthead] Light Rain and Breezy ~ 42°F  
High: 47°F ~ Low: 40°F
Saturday, Apr. 30, 2016

Remember our troops!

Thursday, March 16, 2006

PFC Lucas A. Gravenish

2nd Marine DIV 2D-Tanks BN. H&S Co.

Camp Le Jeune, N.C. 28542

Jacob Jackson

PSC 41 Box #277

APO, AE, 09464

Chad Peterson

5028C Boomer St

Kapolei, HI 96707

peters@lake-erie.navy.mil

HN West, Ryan T.

1/1 Charlie Company 2nd Platoon

Unit 40175

FPO-AP 96426

SPC Skou, Brian J

HHC 1-133

2490 25th Street

Camp Shelby, MS 39407-1000

Spc. Wade Johnson

HHC 1st-133rd

2409 - 25th St.

Camp Shelby, MS

39407-1000

Recruit, Bergert, Zachary, T

3rd RTBN I CO PLT 3071

39003 Midway Ave

San Diego, CA 92140-3001

FR Long, Kevin W.

BEQ 633 Room F318

320 Dewey Avenue

Great Lakes, IL 60088

Recruit, Burkhardt, Michael S

3rd RTBN I CO PLT 3070

39003 Midway Ave

San Diego, CA 92140-3070

SR Long Kevin W

Division 045, Ship 01

Recruit Training Command

3021 Illinios Street

Great Lakes, IL 60088-3117

SSG Thomas J. Kohn

HHC 1-133 Infantry

2409 25th Street

Camp Shelby, MS 39407-1000

Gy. Sgt. Jay W. Salyers

8th ESB FWD Support Co.

Unit 73681

FPO AE 09509-3681

SPC Goodburn, Alexander J.

49 MP BN

CTRP 1-113 CAV

APO AE 09391

SPC Goodburn, Caleb A.

49 MP BN

CTRP 1-113 CAV HQ PLT

APO AE 09391

Michael Henderson

(USAF)

380 ESFS/SFTC

APO, AE 09853

SPC Klotz, Tyler L.

Co. F, 134 BSB, 34ID

2490 25th Street

Camp Shelby, MS 39407-1000

Nathan Graybill

72 Starlifter Street

Pope AFB, NC 28309

PFC Adam R. Thomas

2/1 Golf Co.

Unit 40205

FPO AP 96610-0205

LNC CPL Wade A. Edwards

609 Intruder Drive 17D

Willow Grove, PA 19090

PO1 Chris Meyer USCG

6721 Washington Ave.

Ocean Springs, Miss. 39564

CPL Simonsen, Phillip D

2D BN 3D MAR 3D MARDIV

FOX CO HWPNS PLT

UNIT 44055

FPO AP 96607-4055

SGT David Huegerich

Dragon Co. 1/3 ACR

APO AE 09379

LCpl Phipps, Jordan

HML/A 269 Flightline

Unit 77031

FPO AE 09509-7031

Robert Neumann

800 MPBDE/267 mp

APO/AE09375

Ronald Flewelling, Jr.

44 Signal BN

APO-AE-09314

Sgt. Daniel Niemeier

MSG DET ISLAMABAD

Unit 62200 Box 5

APO AE 09812

Lt. Col. John Pearse

PSC 76 Box 7876

APO AP 96319-0057

G S MFN George, Ryan K.

USS HOPPER (DGG-70)

FPO AP 96667-1289

PFC Beau Brauninger

CG1, HHB 2/114 155 BCT

APO-AE 09329

email: beau.brauninger@us.army.mil

PFC, Patterson, Nathan D

C Co 369 AR BN

1140 William H. Wilson

Ft. Stewart, GA 31314

Anthony Miller

486 #6 Grants Creek Rd.

Jacksonville, NC 28546

The Chronicle Times invite the public to send in addresses of men and women from Cherokee County and the immediate surrounding area serving in the military. Send the name, branch of service and mailing address. The information may be dropped at the office; mailed to The Chronicle Times, P.O. Box 1084, Cherokee, IA 51012-1084; faxed to 225-2910; or e-mailed to cteditor@ncn.net.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: