[Masthead] Overcast ~ 54°F  
High: 70°F ~ Low: 60°F
Tuesday, Sep. 30, 2014

Hershey Track Meet results

Wednesday, June 6, 2007

On May 15 The Cherokee Parks and Recreation Department hosted the Hershey Track Meet.

First-place winners are then invited to the state meet to win a chance to go to Hershey, Penn for the Finals.

Last year Aaron Krier of Aurelia made it to the Hershey's finals. The results are as follow:

2007 Hershey Track Meet

13-14 Boys 1600 Meter Run: Dustin Rosewall (1)-Tyler Larson (2)

13-14 Girls 1600 Meter Run:

13-14 Boys Standing Long Jump: Aaron Krier (1)-Cole Ebel (2)-Marc Husman (3)

13-14 Girls Standing Long Jump: Erin Bresser (1)--Kaitlyn Aberson (2)

11-12 Boys Standing Long Jump: Kelvan Lansink (1)-Gunnar Klinker (2)-Jeremiah Ruby (3)

11-12 Girls Standing Long Jump: Olivia Sickelka (1)-Emmali Sweeney (2)-Sara Ramirez (3)

9-10 Boys Standing Long Jump: Rayce McEwan (1)-Derek Nixon (2)-Alex Larson (3)

9-10 Girls Standing Long Jump: Courtney Johnson (1)-Andrea Heschke (2)-Savannah Sickelka (3

13-14 Boys Softball Throw: Dustin Rosewall (1)-Daniel Patterson (2)

13-14 Girls Softball Throw: Megan Carlson (1)-Lexy Hohbach (2)

11-12 Boys Softball Throw: Michael Rosewall (1)-Tyler Schueller (2)

11-12 Girls Softball Throw: Hannah Schueder (1)-Nicole Snyder (2)-Emmali Sweeney (3)

9-10 Boys Softball Throw: T.J. Hockenson-Adam Cedar (2)-Skyler Solko (3)

9-10 Girls Softball Throw: Emalee Funderman (1)-Savanna Snyder (2)-Micah Barnes (3)

13-14 Boys 800 Meter Run: Zachary Specht (1)-Dustin Rosewall (2)-Matthew Sparks (3)

13-14 Girls 800 Meter Run: Megan Carlson (1)

11-12 Boys 800 Meter Run: Kelvan Lansink (1)-Blake Booth (2)-Tyler Schueller (3)

11-12 Girls 800 Meter Run: Nicole Snyder (1)-Shelby Rahn (2)-Kate Mathes (3)

13-14 Boys 100 Meter Dash: Aaron Krier (1)-Cole Ebel (2)-Marc Husman (3)

13-14 Girls 100 Meter Dash: Kaitlyn Aberson (1)-Lexy Hohbach (2)

11-12 Boys 100 Meter Dash: Andy Pitts (1)-Patrick Nelson (2)-Jaden Lux (3)

11-12 Girls 100 Meter Dash: Olivia Sickelka (1)-Sara Ramirez (2)-Laura Holmes (3)

9-10 Boys 100 Meter Dash: Devyn Hember (1)-Damon Struve (2)-Skyler Solko (3)

9-10 Girls 100 Meter Dash: Brooke Hunwardsen (1)-Alicia Krier (2)-Ashley Wharton (3)

13-14 Boys 200 Meter Dash: Aaron Krier (1)-Cole Ebel (2)-Marc Husman(3)

13-14 Girls 200 Meter Dash: Megan Carlson (1)-Kaitlyn Aberson (2)-Lexy Hohbach (3)

11-12 Boys 200 Meter Dash: Kelvan Lansink (1)-Jose Freed (2)-Josh Haupert (3)

11-12 Girls 200 Meter Dash: Olivia Sickelka (1)-Sara Ramirez (2)-Brett Struve(3)

9-10 Boys 200 Meter Dash: Skyler Solko (1)-Keaton Rohrbaugh (2)

9-10 Girls 200 Meter Dash: Emalee Funderman (1) - Carly Rahn (2) - Courtney Johnson (3)

9-10 Boys 50 Meter Dash: Devyn Hember (1) - T.J. Hockenson (2) - Evan Wharton (3)

9-10 Girls 50 Meter Dash: Hayley Graybill (1) - Emalee Funderman (2) - Madison Hodgdon (3)

11-12 Boys 400 Meter Dash: Ross Friedrich (1) - Tyler Schueller (2) - Jared Roos (3)

11-12 Girls 400 Meter Dash: Kate Mathes (1) - Brett Struve (2) - Anna Wharton (3)

9-10 Boys 400 Meter Dash: Adam Cedar (1) - Ben Aberson (2) - Alex Larson (3)

9-10 Girls 400 Meter Dash: Courtney Johnson (1) - Jasmine Johnson (2)

13-14 Boys 4X100 Meter Relay: Hunter Fiddelke, Austin Bere, Dillon Hain, Daniel Patterson (1)

13-14 Girls 4X100 Meter Relay:

11-12 Boys 4X100 Meter Relay: Andy Pitts, Jose Freed, Michael Salazar, Brett Walker (1) - Jayden VanBerkum, Jeremiah Ruby, Ross Friedrich, Zachary Sliefert (2) - Gunnar Klinker, Dallas Jalas, Patrick Nelson, Jared Roos (3)

11-12 Girls 4X100 Meter Relay: Raley Tewes, McKenzie Schaap, Emmali Sweeney, Hannah Schueder (1) - Laura Holmes, Heidi McEwan, Christena Heschcke, Olivia Heschke (2)

9-10 Boys 4X100 Meter Relay: Damon Struve, Cameron Maxwell, Keaton Rohrbaugh, Karter Rohrbaugh (1)

9-10 Girls 4X100 Meter Relay: Kaely Hummel, Carly Rahn, Haylee Graybill, Madison Hodgdon(1) - Gabby Todd, Payton Goettsch, Brooke Hunwardsen



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.