[Masthead] Fair ~ 41°F  
High: 66°F ~ Low: 52°F
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Area High School Football Schedules

Thursday, August 20, 2009

CLASS 2A

(Photo)
Cherokee Washington

Fri. Aug. 28 - Storm Lake (nd)

Fri. Sept. 4 - at Spencer (nd)

Fri. Sept. 11 - Okoboji, Milford

Fri. Sept. 18 at Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer

Fri. Sept. 25 - at Clarion-Goldfield

Fri. Oct. 2 - East Sac County

Fri. Oct. 9 - at Buffalo Ridge

Fri. Oct. 16 - Humboldt

Fri. Oct. 23 - at Eagle Grove

Buffalo Ridge (Galva-Holstein/Schaller-Crestland)

Fri. Aug. 21 - at River Valley, Correctionville (nd)

Fri. Aug. 28 - at OA-BCIG (nd)

Fri. Sept. 4 - Newell-Fonda (nd)

Fri. Sept. 11- at Clarion-Goldfield

Fri. Sept. 18 - Humboldt

Fri. Sept, 25 -at East Sac County

Fri. Oct. 2 - at Okoboji, Milford

Fri. Oct. 9 - Cherokee

Fri. Oct. 16 - Eagle Grove

Fri. Oct. 23 - at Pocahontas Area/Pomeroy-Palmer

CLASS 1A

South O'Brien (Paullina, Primghar, Sutherland)

Fri. Aug. 28 - Western Christian, Hull (nd)

Fri. Sept. 4 - at Unity Christian, Orange City (nd)

Fri. Sept. 11 - Westwood, Sloan

Fri. Sept. 18 - at West Sioux, Hawarden

Fri. Sept. 25 - Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

Fri. Oct. 2 - Lawton-Bronson

Fri. Oct. 9 - at Hinton

Fri. Oct. 16 - at West Lyon, Inwood

Fri. Oct. 23 - Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

CLASS A

Marcus - Meriden - Cleghorn

Fri. Aug. 28 - Boyer Valley, Dunlap (nd)

Fri. Sept. 4 - at Clay Central-Everly (nd)

Fri. Sept. 11 - Akron-Westfield

Fri. Sept. 18 - Bishop Garrigan, Algona

Fri. Sept. 25 - at Woodbury Central, Moville

Fri. Oct. 2 - Gehlen Catholic, LeMars

Fri. Oct. 9 - at Alta

Fri. Oct. 16 - River Valley, Correctionville

Fri. Oct. 23 - at Kingsley-Pierson

River Valley (Washta-Quimby- Cushing - Correctionville)

Fri. Aug. 21 - Buffalo Ridge (nd)

Fri. Aug. 28 - open

Fri. Sept. 4 - at Boyer Valley, Dunlap (nd)

Fri. Sept. 11 - Kingsley-Pierson

Fri. Sept. 18 - at Akron-Westfield

Fri. Sept. 25 - at Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside

Fri. Oct. 2 - Alta

Fri. Oct. 9 - at Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars

Fri. Oct. 16 - at Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn

Fri. Oct. 23 - Woodbury Central

EIGHT MAN

Aurelia

Fri. Aug. 28 - at Graettinger-Terril (nd)

Fri. Sept. 4 - Ruthven-Ayrshire (nd)

Fri. Sept. 11 - at Whiting

Fri. Sept. 18 - Ar-We-Va

Fri. Sept. 25 - Spalding Catholic

Fri. Oct. 2 - at Charter Oak - Ute

Fri. Oct. 9 - Woodbine

Fri. Oct. 16 - at Remsen Union

Fri. Oct. 23- at Remsen St. Mary's



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: