[Masthead] Overcast ~ 46°F  
High: 54°F ~ Low: 43°F
Friday, Apr. 29, 2016

2010 Spring Sports Schedule for Cherokee Washington High School

Thursday, April 1, 2010

Cherokee Washington High School

Boys Golf

Tuesday, April 13 at LeMars/Spirit Lake

Saturday, April 17 at Spencer Invitational

Monday, April 19 at home Hull Western

Tuesday, April 20 at Newell-Fonda/Storm Lake

Friday, April 23 at Aurelia/MMC

Saturday, April 24 at Aurelia Invitational

Tuesday, April 26 at Storm Lake/Spencer

Saturday, May 1 at Storm Lake Invitational

Monday, May 3 at home Emmetsburg/ELC

Saturday, May 8 at LeMars Invitational

Monday, May 10 Lakes Conference at Brooks

Friday, May 14 Sectional

Friday, May 21 District

Thursday and Friday, May 27-28 State at Lake Panorama


Girls' Golf

Tuesday, April 13 at home Spirit Lake/LeMars

Monday, April 19 at home Western

Tuesday, April 20 at home Storm Lake/Newell-Fonda

Friday, April 23 at MMC/Aurelia

Saturday, April 24 at LeMars Invitational

Monday, April 26at Denison

Tuesday, April 27 at home Spencer/Storm Lake

Saturday, May 1 at Carroll Kuemper

Monday, May 3 at ELC/Emmetsburg

Tuesday, May 4 at Sibley Invitational

Monday, May 10 Lakes Conference at Okoboji Vu

Saturday, May 15 at Storm Lake Invitational

Tuesday and Wednesday, June 1-2 State


Girls' Track

Thursday, Marcy 18, Lakes Indoor Relays at Dordt

Tuesday, March 23, State Indoor at Cedar Falls UNI Dome

Tuesday, April 6, LeMars Invitational

Friday, April 9, Tomahawk Relays at Cherokee

Monday, April 12, Unity Christian at Northwestern

Saturday, April 17, Sioux City Relays at Morningside

Monday, April 19, Sheldon Relays

Thursday, April 22, Drake Relays at Des Moines

Tuesday, April 27, Cherokee Co-Ed Relays

Friday, April 30, Spencer Special

Tuesday, May 4, Tornado Relays at Storm Lake

Friday, May 7, South O'Brien Co-Ed at Cherokee

Monday, May 10, Lakes Conference at LeMars

Friday, May 14, District/Regional at Cherokee

May 20-22, State in Des Moines


Boys' Track

Thursday, March 18, Lakes Indoor Co-Ed at Dordt

Saturday, March 27, USD Midwest Championships at Vermillion

Tuesday, March 30, Quad-Storm Lake, LeMars, North, Cherokee

Saturday, April 10, Tomahawk Relays at Cherokee

Monday, April 12, LeMars Invitational

Saturday, April 17, Sioux City Relays at Morningside

Monday, April 19, Sheldon

Thursday, April 22, Drake Relays at Des Moines

Tuesday, April 27, Cherokee Co-Ed Relays

Monday, May 3, JV Relays at LeMars

Tuesday, May 4, Tornado Co-ed Relays at Storm Lake

Thursday, May 6, Spencer Relays

Monday, May 10, Lakes Conference Relays at LeMars

Friday, May 14, District/Regional Cherokee

May 20-22, State in Des Moines


Boys' Tennis

Tuesday, April 6, Spencer at home

Friday, April 9, Denison there

Monday, April 12, LeMars there

Thursday, April 15, Storm Lake at home

Monday, April 19, Spirit Lake there

Thursday, April 22, ELC there

Monday, April 26, Spencer there

Tuesday, April 27, LeMars at home

Saturday, May 1, Lakes Conference at Spencer

Monday, May 3, Storm Lake there

Thursday, May 6, Spirit Lake at home

Monday, May 10, ELC at home

Thursday, May 13, District

Saturday, May 15, Sub-State Team

Saturday, May 22, Team Sub-State

May 28-29, June 1, State


Girls' Tennis

Tuesday, April 6, Spencer there

Monday, April 12, LeMars at home

Thursday, April 15, Storm Lake there

Monday, April 19, Spirit Lake at home

Thursday, April 22, Spencer at home

Tuesday, April 27, LeMars there

Saturday, May 1, Lakes Conference at LeMars

Monday, May 3, Storm Lake at home

Thursday, May 6, Spirit Lake there

Monday, May 10, ELC there

Saturday, May 15, Team Regionals

Thursday, May 20, Individual Tennis

Saturday, May 22, Regional Team Tennis

Thursday and Friday, June 3-4, State Individual

Saturday, June 5, State Team



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: