[Masthead] Fair ~ 39°F  
High: 68°F ~ Low: 43°F
Tuesday, May 3, 2016

2010 South O'Brien Spring Sports Schedule

Thursday, April 1, 2010

South O'Brien

Boys Golf

Monday, April 5, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Primghar

Thursday, April 8, Gehlen Catholic at Primghar

Monday, April 12, Remsen Union at Remsen

Thursday, April 15, Spalding Catholic at Primghar

Saturday, April 17, Unity Christian at Landsmeer Golf Club

Monday, April 19, Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Sergeant Bluff

Thursday, April 22, Akron-Westfield at Primghar

Monday, April 26, Unity Christian at Orange City

Thursday, April 29, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn at Primghar

Monday, May 3, Remsen St. Mary's at Remsen

Thursday, May 6, Hinton, West Sioux at Primghar

Tuesday, May 11, Conference Meet at Marcus


Girls Golf

Monday, April 5, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Primghar

Thursday, April 8, Gehlen Catholic at Primghar

Monday, April 12, Remsen Union at Remsen

Monday, April 19, Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Sergeant Bluff

Thursday, April 22, Akron-Westfield at Primghar

Monday, April 26, Unity Christian at Orange City

Thursday, April 29, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn at Primghar

Monday, May 3, Remsen St. Mary's at Remsen

Thursday, May 6, Hinton, West Sioux at Primghar

Monday, May 10, Conference Meet at Sergeant Bluff


Girls Track

Monday, April 5, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Primghar

Thursday, April 8, Gehlen Catholic at Primghar

Monday, April 12, Remsen Union at Remsen

Monday, April 19, Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Sergeant Bluff

Thursday, April 22, Akron-Westfield at Primghar

Monday, April 26, Unity Christian at Orange City

Thursday, April 29, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn at Primghar

Monday, May 3, Remsen St. Mary's at Remsen

Thursday, May 6, Hinton, West Sioux at Primghar

Monday, May 10, Conference Meet at Sergeant Bluff

Boys Track

Monday, March 15, Coed Indoor at Dordt College

Tuesday, March 30, Coed Indoor at Dakota Dome

Tuesday, April 6, MOC Floyd Valley at Orange City

Saturday, April 10, Cherokee at Cherokee

Monday, April 12, Kingsley-Pierson at Kingsley

Tuesday, April 13, Spirit Lake at Spirit Lake

Saturday, April 17, Sioux City West at Roberts Stadium

Monday, April 19, Unity Christian at Northwestern College

Thursday, April 22, Sheldon at Sheldon

Friday, April 23, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Hartley

Saturday, April 24, Drake Relays at Drake Stadium

Monday, April 26, Okoboji Pioneers at Milford

Friday, April 30, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn at Marcus

Tuesday, May 4, Hinton at Hinton

Friday, May 7, Coed Meet at Cherokee

Friday, May 14, District

Thursday, May 20, State



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: