[Masthead] Fair ~ 45°F  
High: 70°F ~ Low: 42°F
Tuesday, May 3, 2016

Area High School volleyball schedules

Monday, August 23, 2010

Cherokee Washington

Tuesday, Aug. 31, MOC-Floyd Valley, away

Saturday,Sept. 4, Sheldon, away

Thursday, Sept. 9, Galva-Holstein, River Valley, away

Saturday, Sept. 11, Spencer, away

Tuesday, Sept. 14, Storm Lake, away

Saturday, Sept. 18, Invitational

Tuesday, Sept. 21, Spirit Lake, home

Thursday, Sept. 23, Spencer, away

Saturday, Sept. 25, Alta, away

Tuesday, Sept. 28, LeMars, home

Tuesday, Oct. 5, Hull Western, away

Thursday, Oct. 7, Estherville/Lincoln Central, home

Tuesday, Oct. 12, Emmetsburg, home

Saturday, Oct. 16, Storm Lake, away

Aurelia

Thursday, Aug. 19, Conference Scrimmage at Laurens

Tuesday, Aug. 24, Whiting.Remsen-Union at Whiting

Tuesday, Aug. 31, River Valley at Correctionville

Thursday, Sept. 2, Clay Central-Everly at Everly

Tuesday, Sept. 7, Newell-Fonda at Aurelia

Thursday, Sept. 9, Ruthven-Ayrshire at Ruthven

Tuesday, Sept. 14, Storm Lake St. Mary's at Storm Lake

Saturday, Sept. 18, TRV Tournament at Bode

Tuesday, Sept. 21, Trinity Christian at Aurelia

Saturday, Sept. 25, Spalding Tournament at Alton

Tuesday, Sept. 28, Laurens-Marathon at Laurens

Monday, Oct. 4, Alta at Aurelia

Tuesday, Oct. 5, Sioux Central at Aurelia

Saturday, Oct. 9, Schaller JV Tourney at Schaller

Monday, Oct. 11, Kingsley-Pierson at Kingsley

Thursday, Oct. 14, Ruthven-Trinity Christian at Aurelia

Monday, Oct. 18, Regional

Marcus-Meriden-=Cleghorn

Tuesday, Aug. 31, Gehlen Catholic, away

Thursday, Sept. 2, South O'Brien, home

Saturday, Sept. 4, Ridge View Tournament at Schaller

Thursday, Sept. 9, spalding Catholic, away

Monday, Sept. 13, JV Tournament at Paullina

Tuesday, Sept. 14, West Sioux, home

Saturday, Sept. 18, Cherokee Tournament

Tuesday, Sept. 21, Hartley Melvin Sanborn, away

Saturday, Sept. 25, Spalding Catholic Tournament at Granville

Monday, Sept. 27, West Sioux JV Tournament at Hawarden

Tuesday, Sept. 28, Hinton, home

Thursday, Sept. 30, Trinity Christian

Tuesday, Oct. 5, Unity Christian, away

Thursday, Oct. 7, Remsen St. Mary's, home

Saturday, Oct. 9, Ridge View JV Tourney at Schaller

Tuesday, Oct. 12, Remsen-Union, away

Thursday, Oct. 14, Akron-Westfield, home

Ridge View

Tuesday, Aug. 24, South Central Calhoun at Schaller

Thursday, Aug. 26, Kingsley-Pierson at Kingsley

Thursday, Sept. 2, Woodbury Central at Schaller

Saturday, Sept. 4, Ridge View Volleyball classic at Schaller

Thursday, Sept. 9, River Valley/Cherokee at Schaller

Saturday, Sept. 11, South Central Calhoun Tournament at Rockwell City

Thursday, Sept. 16, Storm Lake at Storm Lake

Saturday, Sept. 18, Fort Dodge Tournament at Fort Dodge

Tuesday, Sept. 21, Westwood at Sloan

Saturday, Sept. 25, WVC Tournament TBD

Monday, Sept. 27, WVC Tournament Finals at Mapleton

Tuesday, Sept. 28, Lawton-Bronson at Schaller

Tuesday, Oct. 5, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto at Mapleton

Thursday, Oct. 14, OA-BCIG at Ida Grove

Saturday, Oct. 16, Bishop Heelan Tournament at Sioux City

Tuesday, Oct. 19, District

South O'Brien

Thursday, Aug. 26, Spencer, away

Tuesday, Aug. 31, Hinton, home

Thursday, Sept. 2, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn, away

Tuesday, Sept. 7, Unity Christian, home

Saturday, Sept. 11, LeMars, away

Tuesday, Sept. 14, Remsen St. Mary's, away

Tuesday, Sept. 21, Remsen Untion, home

Saturday, Sept. 25, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, away

Monday, Sept. 27, West Sioux, away

Tuesday, Sept. 28, Akron-Westfield, away

Thursday, Sept. 30, Gehlen Catholic, home

Thursday, Oct. 7, Spalding Catholic, away

Tuesday, Oct. 12, West Sioux, home

Thursday, Oct. 14, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, away

River Valley

Tuesday, Aug. 24, Tri (WC/WH), away

Tuesday, Aug. 31, Aurelia, home

Tuesday, Sept. 7, Tri (KP/WW), away

Thursday, Sept. 9, Tri (GH/Cherokee), away

Saturday, Sept. 11, LeMars Tourney

Thursday, Sept. 16, WC, away

Saturday, Sept. 18, Cherokee Tourney

Tuesday, Sept. 21, LB, away

Saturday, Sept. 25, Conf Tourn, away

Monday, Sept. 27, Conf Tourn, away

Tuesday, Sept. 28, MVAO, home

Thursday, Sept. 30, WM, away

Saturday, Oct. 2, River Valley Tourney

Thursday, Oct. 7, Storm St. Mary's, home

Tuesday, Oct. 12, OABCIG, home

Monday, Oct. 18, Regional



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: