[Masthead] Fair ~ 55°F  
High: 84°F ~ Low: 55°F
Friday, May 6, 2016

Area High School Cross Country Schedules

Monday, August 23, 2010

Cherokee Washington

Tuesday, Aug. 24, Spencer, away

Tuesday, Aug. 31, Spirit Lake, away

Tuesday, Sept. 7, LeMars, away

Saturday, Sept. 11, Galva-Holstein, away

Tuesday, Sept. 14, Storm Lake, away

Tuesday, Sept. 21, Sheldon, away

Tuesday, Sept. 28, Western Christian, away

Tuesday, Oct. 5, TBD, home

Tuesday, Oct. 12, LeMars, away

Thursday, Oct. 21, TBD, away

Saturday, Oct. 30, Fort Dodge, away

Ridge View

Thursday, Aug. 26, Manson NW Webster Invitational at Manson

Tuesday, Sept. 7, LeMars Invitational at LeMars

Saturday, Sept. 11, Tim Thomas CC Classic at Holstein

Thursday, Sept. 16, Sioux Central Invitational at Sioux Rapids

Thursday, Sept. 23, MV-AO Invitational at Mapleton

Tuesday, Sept. 28, Dension-Schleswig Invitational at Denison

Saturday, Oct. 2, PAC/PP Invitational at Pocahontas

Tuesday, Oct. 5, South Central Calhoun Invitational at Lake City

Monday, Oct. 11, OA-BCIG Invitational at Ida Grove

Saturday, Oct. 16, Western Valley Conference CC Meet at Woodbine

Thursday, Oct. 21, District/Regional

Saturday, Oct. 30, State at Fort Dodge

Aurelia

Thursday, Aug. 26, Manson, away

Tuesday, Sept. 7, LeMars, away

Saturday, Sept. 11, Holstein, away

Tuesday, Sept. 14, Storm Lake, away

Saturday, Sept. 18, Carroll, away

Tuesday, Sept. 21, Sheldon, away

Monday, Sept. 27, Alta, away

Saturday, Oct. 2, Pocahontas, away

Tuesday, Oct. 5, Southern Cal (Lake City), away

Saturday, Oct. 9, Laurens, away

Monday, Oct. 11, Ida Grove, away

Saturday, Oct. 16, Twin Lakes Conference, away

Monday, Oct. 18, South O'Brien (Primghar), away

South O'Brien

Tuesday, Sept. 7, Sibley-Ocheyedan at Sibley

Saturday, Sept. 11, Galva-Holstein at Holstein

Tuesday, Sept. 14, Woodbury Central at Moville

Monday, Sept. 20, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Sanborn

Thursday, Sept. 23, Sioux Center at Sioux Center

Monday, Sept. 27, Alta at Alta

Tuesday, Oct. 5, Kingsley-Pierson at Kingsley

Thursday, Oct. 7, George-Little Rock at George

Monday, Oct. 11, West Sioux at Hawarden

Monday, Oct. 18, Invitational at Paullina Golf Course

Thursday, Oct. 21, District

Saturday, Oct. 30, State

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn

Thursday, Sept. 2, Okoboji, away

Tuesday, Sept. 7, Sibley-Ocheyedan, away

Saturday, Sept. 11, Galva-Holstein, away

Tuesday, Sept. 14, Woodbury Central, away

Monday, Sept. 20, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, away

Monday, Sept. 27, Alta, away

Tuesday, Oct. 5, West Sioux, away

Thursday, Oct. 7, West Sioux, away

Monday, Oct. 11, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, WEC, away

Monday, Oct. 18, South O'Brien, away

Thursday, Oct. 21, District



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: