[Masthead] Overcast ~ 42°F  
High: 54°F ~ Low: 43°F
Friday, Apr. 29, 2016

More Marcus Fair results

Wednesday, September 1, 2010

Baked goods department:

Adult best in the class-Sara Means-peach pie

Adult citizen sweepstakes-Gerilyn Hoefling

12 Blues-3 Reds

Adult honorable mention-Ashley Harvey

7 Blues-4 Reds

Adult drawing winner-Mallory Wankum

Class A-cakes

1. Dark cupcakes

1. Geralyn Hoefling

2. Light cupcakes

1. Geralyn Hoefling

3. Chocolate cake

1. Geralyn Hoefling

4. White cake

1 Geralyn Hoefling

5. Coffee cake

2. Patti Cave

6. Miscellaneous cake

1. Gina Rassel

Class B Cookies

1. Chocolate chip

1. Emily Ham, Mary Erdman, Carla Stodden, Gina Rassel

2. Pattie Cave, Ashley Harvey, Lorene Schmidt, Geralyn Hoefling

2. Choc chip w/oatmeal

1. Geralyn Hoiefling

2. Christian Wilkens, Carla Stodden

3. Peanut butter

1. Geralyn Hoefling, Ashley Harvey

2. Carla Stodden, Patti Cave

4. Chocolate chip w/peanut butter

1. Patti Cave, Geralyn Hoefling, Ashley Harvey

5. Sugar

1. Carla Stodden, Geralyn Hoefling

2. Ashley Harvey, Pattie Cave

6. Chocolate drops

1. Ashley Harvey

2. Patti Cave

7. Tea cookie

1. Ashley Harvey

8. Miscellaneous cookie

1. Gina Rassel, Stephanie Spieler, Kathy Wankum

2. Geralyn Hoefling

9. Oatmeal drop

1. Ashley Harvey

2. Patty Cave

Class C Bars & Brownies

1. Cake brownie

1. Emily Ham, Geralyn Hoefling

2. Patti Cave

2. Chewy brownie

1. Pattie Cave, Christina Wilkens, Mallory Wankum

3. Choc chip bars

1. Geralyn Hoefling, Patti Cave

4. Miscellaneous bars

1.

2. Pattie Cave

Class D Pies

1. Peach

1. Sara Means

Class E. Breads

1. Banana bread

1. Geralyn Hoefling

2. Dark pan rolls

1. Ashley Harvey

3. Coffee bread

2. Ashley Harvey

4. White bread

1. Maria Bouchard

5. Muffins

2. Tyler Nielsen, Bev Nielsen, Geralyn Hoefling

6. Miscellaneous yeast bread

1. Emily Ham, Bev Nielsen

7. Pumpkin bread

1. Geralyn Hoefling, Bev Nielsen

8. Swedish tea ring

1. Ashley Harvey

Class F, Bread machine

1. Whole wheat bread

2. Ashley Harvey

Boys best in class-Dennis Harvey-white rolls

Boys Sweepstakes-Dennis Harvey

4 Blues-1 White

Boys Honorable mention-Alex Schroeder

2 Red-1 White

Boys drawing winner-Wyatt Rassel

Class B Cookies

1. Chocolate chip

1. Ryan Erickson, Dean Jenness, Derek Goth, Alex Schroeder

2. Tyler Reuter, Wyatt Rassel, Baden Letsche

3. Dennis Harvey, Connor Rassel

2. Oatmeal

1. Sammy Schmillen, Dennis Harvey

3. Peanut butter

1. Jacob Frein

4. Sugar

3. Dennis harvey

5. Tea cookie

1. Dennis Harvey

6. Miscellaneous cookie

1. Brody Constock, CJ Christiansen

Class C Bars 7 cookies

1. Cake brownies

1. Alex Schroeder

Class E Breads

1. Banana bread

1. Alex Schroeder

2. Wyatt Rassel

2. White rolls

1. Dennis Harvey

3. Coffee bread

1. Dennis Harvey

6. Quick breads

2. Connor Rassel

10. White bread

3. Dean Jenness

14. Zucchini bread

2. Sean Erickson

Girl's best in class-Brooke Harvey-Swedish tea ring

Girl's sweepstakes-Brooke Harvey

4-Blue-1 White

Girls Honorable mention-Olivia Schroeder

3 Blue-2 Red

Girls' drawing winner-Kristina Goth

Class A Cake

1.Chocolate cake

2. Heather Schmidt

12. Miscellaneous cake

2. Olivia Schroeder-creaam puffs

Class B Cookies

1. Choc chip

1. Kristina Goth, Olivia Schroeder, Kaitlyn Goth, Madison Treinen

2. Jaidyn Ballard, Sigrid Drefke, Brooklyn Treinen

3. Ashley Pearson, Kristen Letsche, Rachel Meehan

2. Peanut butter

1. Brooke Harvey, Kenna Constock

3. Choc chip/peanut butter

1. Brooke Harvey

4 Sugar

1. Grace Roethler

2. Hayden Constock

3. Brooke Harvey

5. Choc drop

1. Emma Roethler

11. Miscellaneous cookie

1. Olivia Schroeder

2. Kaelee Letsche, Kennedy Avery

3. Bella Kueker

Class C Bar & Brownies

1. Cake brownie

2. Sigrid Drefke

3. Sydney Schroeder

2. Chewy brownie

1. Olivia Schroeder, Alyssa Erickson

3. Miscellaneious bar

1. Olivia Frein, Alyssa Henke, Cara Kueker

Class E Breads

1. Banana Bread

2. Hayden Constock, Olivia Schroeder

2. White rolls

1. Brooke Harvey

3. Zucchini bread

3. Sydney Schroeder

4. Swedish tea ring

1. Brooke Harvey

Senior best in class-Sharon Harvey-pan rolls

Senior sweepstakes winner-Sharon Harvey

5 Blue - 1 Red

Senior Honorable mention-Kathy Johnson

4 Blue

Senior drawing winner-Velma Garvin

Class A -Cake

1. Cupcakes

1. Mary Roethler

Class B Cookies

1. Chocolate chip

1. Sharon Harvey, Velma Garvin

3. Sugar

1. Kathy Johnson

5. Ginger

1. Lorene Mugge

7. Oatmeal

1.Lorene Mugge, Sharon Harvey

10. Tea cookie

1. Sharon Harvey

11. Miscellaneous cookies

1. Marcia Drefke, Kathy Johnson, Helen Brady

Class D Pies

1. Baked pie shell

1. Mary Roethler

Class E -Breads

1. Banana bread

1. Kathy Johnson

2. White pan rolls

1. Sharon Harvey

3. White rolls

Sharon Harvey, Kathy Johnson

4. Whole wheat bread

1. Sharon Harvey

5. Rye bread

1. Lorene Mugge

6. Miscellaneous yeast breads

2. Lorene Mugge

Class F Bread machine

1. White bread

1. Sharon Harvey

Class G. Candy

1. Fudge

1. Lorraine Cave



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: