[Masthead] Overcast ~ 44°F  
High: 54°F ~ Low: 43°F
Friday, Apr. 29, 2016

Spring Sports Schedules - Cherokee Washington H.S.

Monday, March 26, 2012

Boys' Golf Schedule

Thursday, April 12, Spirit Lake, Western Christian, home

Saturday, April 14, Spencer, there

Monday, April 16, Estherville/Lincoln Central, there

Monday, April 23, Storm Lake, there

Saturday, April 28, Storm Lake, there

Thursday, May 3, LeMars, there

Saturday, May 5, LeMars, there

Monday, May 7, Lakes Conference Tournament at Brooks Golf Course


Girls' Golf

Thursday, April 12, Hull Western, Spirit Lake Park-Okoboji, there

Monday, April 16, Spencer, there

Saturday, April 21, LeMars, there

Monday, April 23, Storm Lake, home

Tuesday, May 1, Sibley-Ocheydan, there

Thursday, May 3, Emmetsburg, home

Monday, May 7, Okoboji, there

Saturday, May 12, Storm Lake, there


Boys' Track

Tuesday, March 20, at Buena Vista University

Saturday, March 24, University of South Dakota

Friday, March 30, Galva-Holstein at Holstein

Tuesday, April 3, at Cherokee

Monday, April 9, LeMars at LeMars

Saturday, April 14, Sioux City Metro at Sioux City Morningside

Monday, April 16, Unity Christian at NW College

Thursday, April 19, Sheldon at Sheldon

Tuesday, April 24, at Cherokee

Monday, April 30, LeMars at LeMars

Tuesday, May 1, Storm Lake at Storm Lake

Thursday, May 3, Storm Lake at Storm Lake

Thursday, May 10, District

Thursday, May 17, State


Girls' Track

Tuesday, March 20, Buena Vista

Saturday, March 24, University of South Dakota

Friday, March 30, Galva-Holstein at Holstein

Monday, April 2, at Cherokee

Tuesday, April 3, LeMars at LeMars

Monday, April 9, Unity Christian at NW College

Saturday, April 14, Sioux City Metro at Sioux City Morningside

Monday, April 16, Sheldon at Sheldon

Tuesday, April 24, at Cherokee

Friday, April 27, Spencer at Spencer

Tuesday, May 1, Storm Lake at Storm Lake

Thursday, May 3, Storm Lake at Storm Lake

Thursday, May 10, regional

Thursday, May 17, state


Boys' Tennis

Friday, March 30, Denison-Schleswig, there

Tuesday, April 3, Storm Lake, home

Monday, April 9, Spirit Lake, there

Thursday, April 12, Estherville/Lincoln Central, there

Monday, April 16, Spencer, home

Thursday, April 19, LeMars, there

Monday, April 23, Storm Lake, there

Tuesday, April 24, Spirit Lake, home

Saturday, April 28, Tournament at Spirit Lake

Monday, April 30, Estherville/Lincoln Central, home

Thursday, May 3, Spencer, there

Monday, May 7, LeMars, home


Girls' Tennis

Friday, March 30, Storm Lake, there

Monday, April 9, Spirit Lake, home

Thursday, April 12, Estherville/Lincoln Central, home

Monday, April 16, Spencer, there

Thursday, April 19, LeMars, home

Monday, April 23, Storm Lake, home

Thursday, April 26, Spirit Lake, there

Saturday, April 28, Lakes Conference, TBD

Monday, April 30, Estherville/Lincoln Central, there

Thursday, May 3, Spencer, home

Monday, May 7, LeMars, there



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: