[Masthead] Partly Cloudy ~ 67°F  
High: 70°F ~ Low: 42°F
Tuesday, May 3, 2016

Spring Sports Schedules - Alta-Aurelia

Monday, March 26, 2012

Boys' Track

Friday, March 30, Holstein Early Bird Co-ed at Holstein

Tuesday, April 3, Tomahawk Co-ed at Cherokee

Monday, April 9, Russ Krai Co-ed at Holstein

Friday, April 13, Boys/Sac City at Sac City

Friday, April 20, Boys/Pocahontas at Pocahontas

Monday, April 23, Raptor Co-ed at Holstein

Tuesday, April 24, Alta-Aurelia Co-ed at Alta

Friday, April 27, MMC Co-ed at Marcus

Saturday, April 28, Drake Relays at Des Moines

Tuesday, May 1, Conference at Sac City

Friday, May 4, KIngsley-Pierson at Kingsley

Monday, Jim Yunek Co-ed at Lake City

Thursday, May 10, District Co-ed


Girls' Track

Friday, March 30, Holstein Early Bird Co-ed at Holstein

Tuesday, April 3, Tomahawk Co-ed at Cherokee

Monday, April 9, Russ Krai Co-ed at Holstein

Thursday, April 12, Girls'/Manson at Manson

Friday, April 13, Girls/Spencer at Spencer

Tuesday, April 17, Girls/Pocahontas at Pocahontas

Thursday, April 19, Girls Manson at Manson

Monday, April 23, Raptor Co-ed at Holstein

Tuesday, April 24, Alta-Aurelia Co-ed at Alta

Friday, April 27, MMC Co-ed at Marcus

Saturday, April 28, Drake Relays at Des Moines

Tuesday, May 1, Conference at Sac City

Friday, May 4, KIngsley-Pierson at Kingsley

Monday, Jim Yunek Co-ed at Lake City

Thursday, May 10, District Co-ed


Boys' Golf

Thursday, March 29, Pocahontas Area at Pocahontas

Monday, April 2, Laurens Marathon at Aurelia

Thursday, April 5, Storm Lake St. Mary's at Lake Creek

Tuesday, April 10, Newell-Fonda at Aurelia

Thursday, April 12, South East Webster Grand at Dayton

Monday, April 16, South Central Calhoun at Aurelia

Thursday, April 19, Sioux Central at Alta

Monday, April 23, Manson NWW at Manson

Thursday, April 26, Prairie Valley at Alta

Monday, April 30, Boys' conference at Lake Creek

Friday, May 11, Boys' regionals

Monday, May 28, State


Girls' Golf

Thursday, March 29, Pocahontas Area at Pocahontas

Monday, April 2, Laurens Marathon at Aurelia

Thursday, April 5, Storm Lake St. Mary's at Lake Creek

Tuesday, April 10, Newell-Fonda at Aurelia

Thursday, April 12, South East Webster Grand at Dayton

Monday, April 16, South Central Calhoun at Aurelia

Thursday, April 19, Sioux Central at Alta

Monday, April 23, Manson NWW at Manson

Thursday, April 26, Prairie Valley at Alta

Monday, April 30, Girls' conference at Fort Dodge

Monday, May 14, Girls' regionals

Monday, May 28, State



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: