[Masthead] Fair ~ 45°F  
High: 70°F ~ Low: 42°F
Tuesday, May 3, 2016

Spring Sports Schedules - Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn

Monday, March 26, 2012

Boys' Track

Monday, March 12, WEC Schools, at Sioux Center

Friday, March 16, at Buena Vista

Saturday, March 24, at University of South Dakota

Monday, April 2, at Marcus

Tuesday, April 3, at Cherokee

Thursday, April 12, Sioux Center at Sioux Center

Saturday, April 14, Sioux City Relays at Sioux City Morningside

Monday, April 16, Unity Christian at Orange City

Thursday, April 19, Hinton at Hinton

Monday, April 23, Remsen Union at Marcus

Tuesday, April 24, Alta/Aurelia at Alta

Thursday, April 26, Drake Relays at Des Moines

Friday, April 27, Drake Relays at Des Moines

Friday, April 27, at Marcus

Saturday, April 28, Drake Relays at Des Moines

Tuesday, May 1, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, Hartley

Thursday, May 3, West Sioux Falcons at Hawarden

Monday, May 7, at Marcus

Thursday, May 10, district

Thursday, May 17, state

Friday, May 18, state

Saturday, May 19, state


Girls' Track

Monday, March 12, WEC Schools, at Sioux Center

Friday, March 16, at Buena Vista

Saturday, March 24, at University of South Dakota

Monday, April 2, at Marcus

Tuesday, April 3, at Cherokee

Monday, April 9, Unity Christian at Orange City

Thursday, April 12, Sioux Center at Sioux Center

Friday, April 13, Hinton at Hinton

Saturday, April 14, Sioux City Relays at Sioux City Morningside

Tuesday, April 17, Pocahontas Area at Pocahontas

Thursday, April 19, Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Sgt. Bluff

Monday, April 23, Remsen Union at Marcus

Thursday, April 26, Drake Relays at Des Moines

Friday, April 27, Drake Relays at Des Moines

Friday, April 27, at Marcus

Saturday, April 28, Drake Relays at Des Moines

Tuesday, May 1, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn, Hartley

Thursday, May 3, West Sioux Falcons at Hawarden

Monday, May 7, at Marcus

Thursday, May 10, district

Thursday, May 17, state

Friday, May 18, state

Saturday, May 19, state


Boys' Golf

Monday, April 2, Remsen Union at Remsen

Tuesday, April 3, Western Christian at Hull

Monday, April 9, West Sioux Falcons at Marcus

Thursday, April 12, Akron-Westfield at Akron

Monday, April 16, Spalding Catholic at Marcus

Tuesday, April 17, South O'Brien at Primghar

Thursday, April 19, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Marcus

Monday, April 23, Remsen St. Mary's at Remsen

Tuesday, April 24, Hinton at Marcus

Monday, April 30, Gehlen Catholic at LeMars

Thursday, May 3, Unity Christian at Marcus

Monday, May 7, Hinton at Hinton

Friday, May 11, sectional

Friday, May 18, district

Friday, May 25, state


Girls' Golf

Monday, April 2, Remsen Union at Remsen

Tuesday, April 3, Western Christian at Hull

Monday, April 9, West Sioux Falcons at Marcus

Thursday, April 12, Akron-Westfield at Akron

Monday, April 16, Spalding Catholic at Marcus

Tuesday, April 17, South O'Brien at Primghar

Thursday, April 19, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Marcus

Monday, April 23, Remsen St. Mary's at Remsen

Tuesday, April 24, Hinton at Marcus

Monday, April 30, Gehlen Catholic at LeMars

Thursday, May 3, Unity Christian at Marcus

Tuesday, May 8, West Sioux Falcons at Hawarden

Monday, May 14, district

Monday, May 21, regional

Tuesday, May 29, state



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: